Many members, families intend to visit Vietnam or abroad, however, they need some help in travel, especially in visa, passport. Having experienced lawyers in tour and visa legal services in Vietnam, Clients can easy contact to Dragon Law in Vietnam to be served.

Dragon Law_famous law firm in vietnam in visa-passport

Dragon Law introduces some types of visa in Vietnam for Clients to consider if Clients want to change visa type or extend, renew a visa when staying in this country.

Types of Visa

Except citizens of countries having bilateral agreements on visa exemption with Vietnam, the entry Visa to Vietnam is required for all foreigners.

1. Tourist Visa

- Single or multiple entry

- Maximum stay in Vietnam is 30 days

- Can be obtained at Vietnam Embassies/Consulates or upon arrival at International Airports/Seaports in Vietnam with the pre-approval letter

- Tourist visas may be extended after visa-holder arrives in Vietnam

2. Business Visa

- The applicant should obtain the approval through their sponsor in Vietnam.

- Multiple entry and stay of 3 months or 6 months is possible.

3. Relatives visit Visa (applied for Oversea Vietnamese)

- Single or multiple entry

- Maximum stay in Vietnam is 6 months

- Can be obtained at Vietnam Embassies/Consulates or upon arrival at International Airports/Seaports in Vietnam with the pre-approval letter

- This type of visa may be extended after visa-holder arrives in Vietnam.

For more information on visa - passport services, feel free to call prestigious law firm in Vietnam at hotline number 1900.599.979 or:

-----------------------------------------

Dragon Law Firm - Hotline: 1900.599.979

Email: dragonlawfirm@gmail.com    

Website: www.dragonlaw.vn  

Facebook: https://www.facebook.com/hanoilawfirm/  

HQ: FL14.6, VIMECO Bldg, Lot E9, Pham Hung Str., Trung Hoa Ward, Cau Giay Dist., Hanoi

Office: FL4.6, Khanh Hoi Bldg, Lot 2/3C, Le Hong Phong Str., Ngo Quyen Dist., Hai Phong